Eaton Bowls Club
Eaton Bowls Club

Welcome

Welcome to the Eaton Bowling and Social Club’s website. Our club invites locals and visitors to play social or competitive bowls in a relaxed friendly environment. If you want to learn to play bowls, please come along to the club and have a go, we can arrange coaching and support to help you learn.

In 2019 our club celebrated 50 years of Fellowship through bowling at Eaton, join the club to keep it a vibrant part of our community for another 50 years!

Venue Hire

The Eaton Bowling and Social Club encourage local groups and individuals to hire club facilities for their events.

Club facilities include a fully equipped kitchen, licensed bar, hall, dance floor, barbeque facilities, and more.

More information on our facilities, fees and bookings.

 

Latest News

Upcoming Events

Event Results

Pennants Results

Bowls Western Australia – SouthWest League Results

24 teams today, in windy cold conditions, took part in the Eaton Ladies Invitation Triples sponsored by Stan Liaros Apprentice & Traineeship Co. along with Capital Management.
Winners of the day, from Eaton, were Anne Whyatt, Liz Martinson and Deb Wood who had 9pts and plus 32 shots.
Close behind on 9 pts +30 was a composite side from Busselton/Margaret River consisting of Lyn Colmer, Y. Coffey and Kerry Scott.
3rd place went to Lyn Edgerton-Green, Jo Zappia and Gwenda Harper, from Harvey, on 9pts plus 12.
A Bunbury team skippered by Luella Jenkins and partnered by Chris Cornford and A. Danes came 4th. They had 9 pts plus 10.
Thankyou to Steph from Capital Management who came out and presented the prizes.
Thankyou to all the Clubs that supported our event, to the Match Committee, Kitchen, Raffles and Umpires.
Well done all.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Results of Mens Saturday Pennants.
1st Div Blue had a 6/0 win out at Binningup (now on top of ladder) while Gold( now 5th) lost 5/1 to Collie, at Eaton.
2nd Div Blue (2nd), at Capel, had a 4/2 victory and in a very close game Gold (4th) went down 4/2, at Eaton, to Harvey - only 2 in the aggregate which came down to the last bowl.
At home, 3rd Div Gold ( on top) defeated Boyanup White 3/1 while Blue ( 3rd) went out to Boyanup but went down 4/0 to their Black side.
Well done guys, keep it up.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

A disappointing number of teams today for the Mixed Pairs Championship, mainly I guess to there having been so much bowls recently plus coming up in the next week.
However 16 teams started the day out and playing a knockout got out to the semi finals.
Those surviving in the major are G. Turner and M. Hadley who will play T. Stevens and L. Tredgett and in the other semi E. Pelusey & P. Jolly will meet R & S. Miles.
In the plate M. & P. Wainwright meet N. Woods & G. Williams while R. Bairstow and J. Edwards will play T. Reilly & C. Hamilton.
The semi finals commence next Sunday at 9.00am.
Best of luck to all. Come along and give them your support - it is a Championship event.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Login to Website

Club Sponsors