Eaton Bowls Club
Eaton Bowls Club

Welcome

Welcome to the Eaton Bowling and Social Club’s website. Our club invites locals and visitors to play social or competitive bowls in a relaxed friendly environment. If you want to learn to play bowls, please come along to the club and have a go, we can arrange coaching and support to help you learn.

In 2019 our club celebrated 50 years of Fellowship through bowling at Eaton, join the club to keep it a vibrant part of our community for another 50 years!

Venue Hire

The Eaton Bowling and Social Club encourage local groups and individuals to hire club facilities for their events.

Club facilities include a fully equipped kitchen, licensed bar, hall, dance floor, barbeque facilities, and more.

More information on our facilities, fees and bookings.

 

Latest News

Upcoming Events

Event Results

Pennants Results

Bowls Western Australia – SouthWest League Results

What a great day to finish our ladies Summer Season. 32 ladies took part in a Drawn Pairs competition playing 2 games of 2 4 2 and 2 games of 3 bowls each.
Winners of the day were Judy Edwards (Skip) and Dorothy Kerr (Lead).
Runnersup were Nola Sutherland and Sandra Miles as Skip and Lead respectively.
A big thankyou to our Sponsors Anne Strachan and Noelene Maciejewski..
Big thankyou to our retiring Captain Lyn Tredgett for two great years.
Also announced today was the winner of the Olga Clay Memorial Trophy for most consistant player over the season and this year our winner was Joy Bailey.
Each week players are awarded 1 point for attending, 2 points for each game won and 3 points for winning the day.
Thankyou Margaret Mance for keeping this award going and Anne Edwards for her weekly recording.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Third place at Binningup Mens Two Day to the Eaton side of Barry Mitcheson Errol Pelusey, Paul Wilson and Ted Reilly, they even picked up an 8 over the two days ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Eaton men held a pairs competition on Saturday with only 1 first Division player allowed per team.
Winners were Laurie Blurton and Tim Stevens. 2nd place went to Mike Cordes and John Fuchsbichler and Geoff Whyatt and Dave Gardiner came 3rd.
Well done to all.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Login to Website

Club Sponsors